117th Amateur Championship - Echo Lake C.C. - July 10-12, 2018

Pos. Player Club Affiliation To Par R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1 Stein, Dylan* Stanton Ridge G.&C.C. +1 71 72 73 69 285
2 Wall, Jack Manasquan River G.C. +1 73 73 71 68 285
3 Gotterup, Chris Rumson C.C. +3 73 71 71 72 287
T4 Jones, Dawson Eagle Oaks G.C. +5 71 72 75 71 289
T4 Lamorte, Thomas Haworth C.C. +5 70 75 70 74 289
T4 Wall, Jeremy Manasquan River G.C. +5 71 72 73 73 289
7 Brown, Michael Darlington G.C. +6 72 71 73 74 290
T8 Graboyes, Michael Watchung Valley G.C. +7 70 72 73 76 291
T8 Hansen, Brendan Spring Lake G.C. +7 70 80 75 66 291
T8 Nagai, Gen Fiddler's Elbow C.C. +7 71 74 74 72 291
T11 Alonso, Erick Knickerbocker C.C. +8 74 72 75 71 292
T11 Angelillo, Gregg Baltusrol G.C. +8 74 75 71 72 292
13 Mayer, Jake Plainfield C.C. +10 71 76 75 72 294
T14 Weise, Bobby Eagle Oaks G.C. +11 74 77 70 74 295
T14 Massimino, Roland The Ridge at Back Brook +11 70 72 80 73 295
16 Sabins, Logan Jumping Brook C.C. +12 75 74 73 74 296
T17 Kwon, Vince Little Mill C.C. +13 78 75 72 72 297
T17 Goldenring, Sam Brooklake C.C. +13 74 74 76 73 297
T17 O'Connell, Michael Arcola C.C. +13 71 78 75 73 297
T17 Vannucci, Troy Little Mill C.C. +13 70 73 81 73 297
T21 Harcourt, Danny Shackamaxon C.C. +14 75 78 75 70 298
T21 Silvestri, Kevin Hominy Hill G.C. +14 74 75 74 75 298
23 Guy, Thomas Eligo Club +15 79 75 75 70 299
24 Barron, III, Peter Stone Harbor G.C. +16 76 75 77 72 300
25 Davis, Brendan Fiddler's Elbow C.C. +17 72 79 76 74 301
T26 O'Neill, William Spring Brook C.C. +18 79 72 71 80 302
T26 Benevento Jr., Mark Galloway National G.C. +18 72 78 81 71 302
28 Randolph, Trevor Arcola C.C. +19 77 74 78 74 303
T29 Colombino, Anthony Trump Nat'l - Colts Neck +20 77 76 76 75 304
T29 Lafferty, Blaine Little Mill C.C. +20 76 79 74 75 304
T31 Arbes, James NJSGA e-Club +21 76 79 75 75 305
T31 Bataille, Jason Copper Hill C.C. +21 78 74 74 79 305
33 Stamberger, Mike Spring Lake G.C. +22 77 77 78 74 306
T34 Brett, William White Beeches G. & C.C. +23 74 80 77 76 307
T34 Cocorikis, Matthew Forsgate C.C. +23 75 77 80 75 307
36 Havay, John High Bridge Hills G.C. +24 79 73 76 80 308
37 McMahon, Drew Mercer Oaks G.C. +31 76 79 80 80 315
T38 Blandine, Shawn Black Bear G.C. +32 73 78 79 86 316
T38 Wiggers, Glen Rockleigh G.C. +32 78 77 80 81 316
WD Desai, Nick Baltusrol G.C. - 81 73 WD WD WD
The following players failed to make the cut:
CUT Anttonen, Charles Rumson C.C. +14 80 76 156
CUT Ferriter, Drake Overpeck G.C. +14 76 80 156
CUT Harcourt, Jimmy NJSGA E-Club +14 79 77 156
CUT Lasota, Eric Colts Neck G.C. +14 83 73 156
CUT Lee, Ryan Valley Brook G.C. +14 76 80 156
CUT Li, Brian Trump Nat'l - Bedminster +14 77 79 156
CUT Macdonald, Daniel Arcola C.C. +14 78 78 156
CUT McHugh, Robert Darlington G.C. +14 77 79 156
CUT Charpek, Bill Navesink C.C. +15 79 78 157
CUT Costanza, Mark Hamilton Farm G.C. +15 74 83 157
CUT Felitto, John Echo Lake C.C. +15 78 79 157
CUT Nunez, Carter Galloping Hill G.C. +15 78 79 157
CUT Davis, Ryan NJ National G.C. +16 79 79 158
CUT Irons, Jack Little Mill C.C. +16 79 79 158
CUT Patterson, Chester NJSGA E-Club +16 81 77 158
CUT Peters, Colin Mendham G. & T.C. +16 81 77 158
CUT Roeder, Joseph Little Mill C.C. +16 80 78 158
CUT Vannelli, Ron Forsgate C.C. +17 78 81 159
CUT Carlson, Matthew Ramsey G. & C.C. +18 82 78 160
CUT Cerimido, Dean Glen Ridge C.C. +18 81 79 160
CUT Greenberg, Stuart Shackamaxon C.C. +18 79 81 160
CUT Jonland, Brendan Arcola C.C. +18 75 85 160
CUT Lankler, Justin Fiddler's Elbow C.C. +18 79 81 160
CUT Sorger, Max Montclair G.C. +18 81 79 160
CUT Vowells, Sean Canoe Brook C.C. +18 83 77 160
CUT Zychowski, Steven Mendham G. & T.C. +18 79 81 160
CUT Duenskie, Bob Flanders Valley G.C. +19 82 79 161
CUT Shay, Jr., John Baltusrol G.C. +19 80 81 161
CUT Bekefi, Connor Eagle Ridge G.C. +20 79 83 162
CUT Hart, Brian Deal G. & C.C. +20 82 80 162
CUT Walters, Douglas NJSGA E-Club +20 80 82 162
CUT Joseph, Dan Mercer Oaks G.C. +21 81 82 163
CUT Pak, James Edgewood C.C. +21 79 84 163
CUT Drogin, Nathan Mountain Ridge C.C. +22 79 85 164
CUT Vollero, Robert Bayonne G.C. +23 79 86 165
CUT Winters, Robert Edgewood C.C. +23 80 85 165
CUT Simon, Jack Lake Mohawk G.C. +24 87 79 166
CUT Taylor, Sean Echo Lake C.C. +24 84 82 166
CUT Weigold, Moritz Mendham G. & T.C. +24 83 83 166
CUT Yip, Linus Fiddler's Elbow C.C. +24 82 84 166
CUT Holle, Clark Mercer Oaks G.C. +26 80 88 168
CUT Johnson, Max Heron Glen G.C. +26 87 81 168
CUT Ryan, Patrick Montclair G.C. +27 81 88 169
CUT Griffith, IV, Quentin Pennsauken C.C. +29 84 87 171
CUT Folignani, Michael Darlington G.C. +31 81 92 173
CUT Fulton, William Panther Valley C.C. +34 90 86 176
CUT Cucci, Thomas Fiddler's Elbow C.C. - 83 WD WD
CUT Lee, Thomas Rockleigh G.C. - 83 WD WD
CUT Sovak, William Darlington G.C. - 85 WD WD
CUT Deo, Michael Black Oak G.C. - WD WD
CUT Gramigna, Tom Tavistock C.C. - WD WD
CUT Guidera, Kevin Galloping Hill G.C. - WD WD
CUT Collins, Thomas Essex County C.C. - 73 NC NC
*Wins of 4th playoff hole
This website requires javascript. Please enable it or visit HappyBrowser.com to find a modern browser.