60th Pre-Senior Championship - Roxiticus G.C. - August 14-15, 2018

Pos. Player Club To Par R1 R2 Total
1 Gregg Angelillo Baltusrol G.C. -7 68 65 133
2 Mike Stamberger Spring Lake G.C. +2 68 74 142
T3 Mike Guli Essex County C.C. +3 77 66 143
T3 Peter Kozubal Fox Hollow G.C. +3 70 73 143
T5 Christopher Markham Black Oak G.C. +5 74 71 145
T5 Niall Handley Essex Fells C.C. +5 71 74 145
7 Clark Holle Mercer Oaks G.C. +8 75 73 148
8 Eric Hill Shark River G.C. +10 73 77 150
T9 Ed Walsh Trump National - Bedminster +11 77 74 151
T9 Stephen Ellis Toms River C.C. +11 75 76 151
T11 Kevin Purcell Forest Hill F.C. +12 71 81 152
T11 Michael Dupree Galloping Hill G.C. +12 76 76 152
13 Bob Duenskie Flanders Valley G.C. +13 75 78 153
14 Morten Gotterup Rumson C.C. +14 74 80 154
T15 Gregory Fedorcik Rumson C.C. +15 76 79 155
T15 David Iwan Rumson C.C. +15 74 81 155
T15 Dewey Bookholdt Old York C.C. +15 77 78 155
T18 Brian Dowling White Beeches G. & C.C. +16 77 79 156
T18 Mark Stankewicz Neshanic Valley G.C. +16 78 78 156
T20 Andrew Morgan Essex Fells C.C. +18 76 82 158
T20 Michael Esposito Essex County C.C. +18 78 80 158
T20 Stephen Valahovic Darlington G.C. +18 76 82 158
23 KJ Kim Darlington G.C. +19 74 85 159
T24 David Zilberfarb NJSGA E-Club +20 78 82 160
T24 Rob Skorge Neshanic Valley G.C. +20 77 83 160
T24 Dino Stathis Metedeconk Nat'l G.C. +20 77 83 160
27 Bill Burns Canoe Brook C.C. +25 78 87 165
The following players missed the cut:
CUT Bob DeCarlo Neshanic Valley G.C. +9 79 79
CUT Bob Wischusen Shackamaxon C.C. +9 79 79
CUT David Susa Flanders Valley G.C. +9 79 79
CUT Michael Klein Hendricks Field G.C. +9 79 79
CUT Daniel Mulligan Essex County C.C. +9 79 79
CUT Lawrence Manochio Ash Brook G.C. +9 79 79
CUT Robert Babb Darlington G.C. +9 79 79
CUT Stephen Christie Flanders Valley G.C. +10 80 80
CUT William Sovak Darlington G.C. +10 80 80
CUT John Driebe Black Oak G.C. +10 80 80
CUT Michael Mitchell Colonia C.C. +10 80 80
CUT Louis Fulgoni Howell Park G.C. +11 81 81
CUT Paul Leddy NJSGA E-Club +11 81 81
CUT Daniel Griffin Plainfield C.C. - West 9 +12 82 82
CUT Michael Artigliere Mount Tabor C.C. +12 82 82
CUT Sonny Singh Heron Glen G.C. +12 82 82
CUT Michael Heller Neshanic Valley G.C. +13 83 83
CUT David Papp Ash Brook G.C. +13 83 83
CUT Jim Prusinowski Suburban G.C. +13 83 83
CUT Lee Balestier Darlington G.C. +14 84 84
CUT Michael Smigie Rumson C.C. +14 84 84
CUT Jay Griffith Shackamaxon C.C. +15 85 85
CUT Michael Rekuc NJSGA E-Club +15 85 85
CUT Padraig Harris Canoe Brook C.C. +15 85 85
CUT Vincent Guarino Harbor Pines G.C. +15 85 85
CUT John Finke Bowling Green G.C. +16 86 86
CUT Don Johnson Sunset Valley G.C. +17 87 87
CUT William Hamilton Rockleigh G.C. +18 88 88
CUT Fred Cooper Navesink C.C. +18 88 88
CUT Fred Tropeano Eagle Oaks G.C. +18 88 88
CUT Ian Allena Neshanic Valley G.C. +18 88 88
CUT Demetrio Cutri Darlington G.C. +19 89 89
CUT Roger Booth McCulloughs Emerald G.L. +19 89 89
CUT John Mackessack Lake Mohawk G.C. +22 92 92
CUT Buddy Watson Neshanic Valley G.C. +24 94 94
WD Anthony Fioto Charleston Springs G.C. - WD WD
WD Darren McGowen Darlington G.C. - WD WD
WD James Kiewra NJSGA E-Club - WD WD
WD John Strickik Forsgate C.C. - WD WD
WD Joseph Castelli Howell Park G.C. - WD WD
WD Michael Pecoraro Eagle Oaks G.C. - WD WD
WD Trevor Randolph Arcola C.C. - WD WD
WD Christopher Housen Manasquan River G.C. - WD WD
WD Derrick Scenna Deal G. & C.C. - WD WD
WD Jack Ryan Shackamaxon C.C. - WD WD
WD James DelGuercio Trump National - Colts Neck - WD WD
WD Kyle Magnusson Howell Park G.C. - WD WD
WD Michael Feliton Heron Glen G.C. - WD WD
WD Mike Paduano Eagle Oaks G.C. - WD WD
WD Thad Coontz Pine Barrens G.C. - WD WD
DQ Jim Barry Spring Lake G.C. - DQ DQ
This website requires javascript. Please enable it or visit HappyBrowser.com to find a modern browser.