60th Senior Amateur Championship - Essex Fells C.C. - October 3-4, 2018

Pos. Player Club Affiliation To Par Total
1 Anthony Fioretti Ballyowen G.C. E 70
*Won on third playoff hole
2 John Trainor Valley Brook G.C. E 70
T3 Paul Manore Neshanic Valley G.C. +1 71
T3 Adam Kugler Alpine C.C. +1 71
T3 Todd Wood Fairmount C.C. +1 71
T6 Glenn Stephenson Hamilton Farm G.C. +2 72
T6 Bill Charpek Navesink C.C. +2 72
T6 Joseph Roeder Little Mill C.C. +2 72
T9 Gerry Baldachino Charleston Springs G.C. +3 73
T9 Bill McGuinness Tavistock C.C. +3 73
T11 Bob Johnston White Beeches G. & C.C. +4 74
T11 Bill Snouffer Essex County C.C. +4 74
T13 Larry Piekarsky Hidden Creek G.C. +5 75
T13 Jay Blumenfeld Mountain Ridge C.C. +5 75
T13 Bill Boyle Metedeconk National G.C. +5 75
T16 Rene Bosne Bayonne G.C. +6 76
T16 David Weiniger Green Knoll G.C. +6 76
T16 Phil Fabrizio Knickerbocker C.C. +6 76
T16 Douglas Darlington Rockleigh G.C. +6 76
T16 Tony Morelli Stanton Ridge G. & C.C. +6 76
T16 Christophe Marbaix Francis Byrne G.C. +6 76
T22 Tom DiCinti Mercer Oaks G.C. +7 77
T22 Cyrus Whitney, Jr. Hackensack G.C. +7 77
T22 Christopher Scott Baltusrol G.C. +7 77
T22 Rob Ortiz Darlington G.C. +7 77
T26 Ron Vannelli Forsgate C.C. +8 78
T26 Frank Abbott Oak Hill G.C. +8 78
T26 Jeff Kortina Neshanic Valley G.C. +8 78
T26 Dan Levinson Bayonne G.C. +8 78
T26 David Zilberfarb NJSGA E-Club +8 78
T26 Tom Murray The Ridge at Back Brook +8 78
T26 Keith Kefgen Essex County C.C. +8 78
T26 Blaise Duffy Montclair G.C. +8 78
T26 Robert Ilowite Neshanic Valley G.C. +8 78
T26 William Dudes Panther Valley C.C. +8 78
T26 Daniel LaVecchia Trump Nat'l - Bedminster +8 78
T37 Patrick O'Brien Orchard Hills G.C. +9 79
T37 Christopher Connor Roxiticus G.C. +9 79
T37 Wayne McCarthy Hominy Hill G.C. +9 79
T37 Carlos Ochoa Little Mill C.C. +9 79
T41 Thomas Kaufman Neshanic Valley G.C. +10 80
T41 Jim Craffey Arcola C.C. +10 80
T41 Bob Morin Flanders Valley G.C. +10 80
T44 Stuart Goldstein Darlington G.C. +11 81
T44 John Holland Essex Fells C.C. +11 81
T44 Andre Bolukbas Darlington G.C. +11 81
T44 Michael Kubik Mercer Oaks G.C. +11 81
T44 Stephen Golia Hamilton Farm G.C. +11 81
T49 Jeff Liebler Warrenbrook G.C. +12 82
T49 James Wolklin Stanton Ridge G. & C.C. +12 82
T49 Ed Caliendo Paramus G. & C.C. +12 82
T49 Paul Conklin Trump Nat'l - Bedminster +12 82
T49 Michael Roscigno Black Oak G.C. +12 82
T49 Matthew Wirths Baltusrol G.C. +12 82
T49 Jerry Mays Weequahic G.C. +12 82
T56 Gary Soldo Forest Hill F.C. +13 83
T56 Larry Kopp Manasquan River G.C. +13 83
T56 David Kiley Howell Park G.C. +13 83
T56 Steve Mauer Metuchen G. & C.C. +13 83
T60 Douglas Beimfohr Baltusrol G.C. +14 84
T60 Chris Macken Farmstead G. & C.C. +14 84
T60 Timothy Zaccaro Eagle Oaks G.C. +14 84
T60 John Tricker G.C. of New Jersey +14 84
T60 Leo Di Fonzo Knoll C.C. +14 84
65 Eric Korb Watchung Valley G.C. +15 85
T66 John McQuilken Howell Park G.C. +16 86
T66 Stephen Woolford NJ National G.C. +16 86
T66 Matt Smith Galloping Hill G.C. +16 86
T69 James Swiatlowski Montammy G.C. +17 87
T69 Frederick Whaley, III NJSGA E-Club +17 87
T69 Paul Schoeb Royce Brook G.C. +17 87
72 Mike Bagnell Rumson C.C. +18 88
T73 Robert Brower Valley Brook G.C. +19 89
T73 Charles Killeen Essex Fells C.C. +19 89
T75 Peter Nirenberg Weequahic G.C. +20 90
T75 Donald Allen Charleston Springs G.C. +20 90
T75 Jack O'Brien G.C. of New Jersey +20 90
T78 Carlos Hernandez Picatinny G.C. +22 92
T78 John Mann Fairway Mews G.C. +22 92
80 Dennis Olander Tamarack G.C. +27 97
WD Theo Breitenstein Forest Hill F.C. - WD
WD Robert Kurz Neshanic Valley G.C. - WD
WD Michael Mrugal NJSGA E-Club - WD
WD Hugh Davis Darlington G.C. - WD
WD James Ivey Berkshire Valley G.C. - WD
WD Ed Kahn Little Mill C.C. - WD
WD Jonathan Barr Black Oak G.C. - WD
WD Bill Lynch Spring Lake G.C. - WD
WD Bob Van Nostrand Manasquan River G.C. - WD
WD John Morgan Canoe Brook C.C. - WD
WD Wayne Levine Mountain Ridge C.C. - WD
WD Jeff Bonham Newton C.C. - WD
This website requires javascript. Please enable it or visit HappyBrowser.com to find a modern browser.