Championship Type Date(s)  Site
86th Four-Ball (click to enter) Championship May 8-10
Rumson C.C.
Rumson, NJ
Four-Ball Qualifying #1 Qualifying Round April 24 Burlington C.C.
Mt. Holly, NJ
Four-Ball Qualifying #2 Qualifying Round April 30 Suburban G.C.
Union, NJ
52nd Mixed Pinehurst (click to enter)
Championship May 22
Metuchen G. & C.C.
Edison, NJ
NJSGA/NJPGA Senior Open
Championship May 29-30 Green Brook C.C.
North Caldwell, NJ
6th Women's Four-Ball
Championship TBA
TBA
TBA, NJ
35th Mid-Amateur (click to enter) Championship June 5-7 Bedens Brook Club
Skillman, NJ
Mid-Amateur Qualifying #1 Qualifying Round May 21
Trenton C.C.
West Trenton, NJ
Mid-Amateur Qualifying #2 Qualifying Round May 23 Hawk Pointe G.C.
Washington, NJ
64th Junior Girls'
Championship June 27-28 Neshanic Valley G.C.
Neshanic Station, NJ
48th W.Y. Dear Boys Championship June 27-28 Neshanic Valley G.C.
Neshanic Station, NJ
117th Amateur Championship July 10-12 Echo Lake C.C.
Westfield, NJ
Amateur Qualifying #1
Qualifying Round May 31
Edgewood C.C.
River Vale, NJ
Amateur Qualifying #2
Qualifying Round June 7
Forsgate C.C (Banks)
Monroe Twp., NJ
Amateur Qualifying #3 Qualifying Round June 12
Watchung Valley G.C.
Watchung, NJ
96th Father & Son Championship July 18 New Jersey Nat'l G.C.
Basking Ridge, NJ
Youth Foundation Pro-Am
Pro-Am July 23 Montclair G.C.
West Orange, NJ
98th Open
Championship July 24-26 Montclair G.C.
West Orange, NJ
Open Qualifying #1 Qualifying Round June 19 Laurel Creek C.C.
Mt Laurel, NJ
Open Qualifying #2 Qualifying Round June 21 White Beeches G.&C.C.
Haworth, NJ
Open Qualifying #3 Qualifying Round June 25
Mendham G.&T.C.
Mendham, NJ
Open Qualifying #4 Qualifying Round June 27 Glenwood C.C.
Old Bridge, NJ
5th Women's Mid-Amateur Championship July 30-31 Essex County C.C.
West Orange, NJ
93rd Women's Amateur
Championship July 30-Aug 2 Essex County C.C.
West Orange, NJ
97th W.Y. Dear Junior Championship August 6-8 Raritan Valley C.C.
Bridgewater, NJ
60th Pre-Senior
Championship August 14-15
Roxiticus G.C.
Mendham, NJ
15th Women's Public-Links Championship August 16
Mercer Oaks G.C. (East)
West Windsor, NJ
14th Men's Public-Links Championship August 20
Heron Glen G.C.
Ringoes, NJ
Public-Links Qualifying #1
Qualifying Round July 17
Howell Park G.C.
Farmingdale, NJ
Public-Links Qualifying #2
Qualifying Round August 1
Flanders Valley G.C.
Flanders, NJ (Gold-Red)
Public-Links Qualifying #3 Qualifying Round August 9
Galloping Hill G.C.
Kenilworth, NJ
49th Women's Senior
Championship September 25-26
Fairmount C.C.
Chatham, NJ
60th Senior & 8th Super-Senior Championship October 3-4 Essex Fells C.C.
Essex Fells, NJ
23rd Senior Four-Ball
Championship October 10
Maplewood C.C.
Maplewood, NJ
Tournament of Champions
Championship October 16
Eagle Oaks G. & C.C.
Farmingdale, NJ
4th Senior Interclub Final
Championship October 23
Metedeconk Nat'l G.C.
Jackson, NJ

     
Compher Cup (GAP)
Invitational Team
April 25 Sunnybrook G.C.
Plymouth Meeting, PA
Stoddard Trophy 
Invitational Team
June 28 Arcola C.C.
Paramus, NJ
Senior Challenge Match 
Invitational Team
October 22
Hidden Creek G.C.
Egg Harbor Twp., NJ

     
U.S. Women's Open
USGA Sectional Qualifying
May 2
Canoe Brook C.C. (North)
Summit, NJ
U.S. Girls' Junior
USGA Sectional Qualifying June 21
Old York C.C. @ Chesterfield
Chesterfield, NJ
U.S. Women's Amateur
USGA Sectional Qualifying July 2
Hackensack G.C.
Oradell, NJ
U.S. Women's Mid-Amateur
USGA Sectional Qualifying August 14 Morris County G.C.
Morristown, NJ
'19 U.S. Amateur Four-Ball
USGA Sectional Qualifying September 11
Green Brook
North Caldwell, NJ
'19 U.S. Women's Amateur Four-Ball
USGA Sectional Qualifying October 2
Glen Ridge C.C.
Glen Ridge, NJ

* Schedule Subject To Change *