2018 Seniors Player of the Year

Player Rank Points

Anthony Fioretti

Ballyowen G.C.

1 160
Event Rank Points
NJSGA Senior Amateur Winner 125
NJSGA Senior Open On-Site Cut 10
NJSGA Public Links 9th 25

Adam Kugler

Alpine C.C.

2 152.5
Event Rank Points
NJSGA Senior Amateur T3rd 60
MGA Senior Amateur Winner 75
Travis Invitational Quarterfinals (Sr.) 17.5

John Trainor

Valley Brook G.C.

3 110
Event Rank Points
NJSGA Senior Amateur 2nd 100
NJSGA Senior Open On-Site Cut 10

Ron Vannelli

Forsgate C.C.

4 105
Event Rank Points
NJSGA Amateur SQR 10
U.S. Senior Amateur SQR 20
Arcola Cup (Senior) Winner 37.5
Eagle Oaks Invitational Winner (Sr Div.) 37.5

Paul Manore

Neshanic Valley G.C.

T5 95
Event Rank Points
NJSGA Senior Amateur T3rd 60
NJSGA Mid-Amateur SQR 15
U.S. Senior Amateur SQR 20

Bill Charpek

Navesink C.C.

T5 95
Event Rank Points
NJSGA Amateur SQR 10
NJSGA Open SQR 20
NJSGA Senior Amateur T6th 30
NJSGA Senior Open On-Site Cut 10
MGA Senior Open T1st Low Amateur 25

Todd Wood

Fairmount C.C.

7 70
Event Rank Points
NJSGA Senior Amateur T3rd 60
NJSGA Senior Open On-Site Cut 10

Joseph Roeder

Little Mill C.C.

8 65
Event Rank Points
NJSGA Amateur SQR 10
NJSGA Senior Amateur T6th 30
NJSGA Senior Open On-Site Cut 10
NJSGA Mid-Amateur SQR 15

Phil Fabrizio

Knickerbocker C.C.

9 60
Event Rank Points
NJSGA Senior Open On-Site Cut 10
Boff Invitational 3rd (Sr.Div.) 25
Nassau Invitational Semifinalist (Sr Div.) 25

Jay Blumenfeld

Mountain Ridge C.C.

10 40
Event Rank Points
U.S. Senior Amateur SQR 40

Tom Hyland

Little Mill C.C.

11 35
Event Rank Points
NJSGA Senior Open On-Site Cut 10
Nassau Invitational Semifinalist (Sr Div.) 25

Glenn Stephenson

Hamilton Farm G.C.

T12 30
Event Rank Points
NJSGA Senior Amateur T6th 30

Stuart Goldstein

Darlington G.C.

T12 30
Event Rank Points
Arcola Cup (Senior) 2nd 30

Jim Craffey

Arcola C.C.

T12 30
Event Rank Points
NJSGA Senior Open On-Site Cut 10
Arcola Cup (Senior) T3rd 20

Cyrus Whitney

Hackensack G.C.

15 27.5
Event Rank Points
Eagle Oaks Invitational T-2nd (Sr Div.) 27.5

Bill Boyle

Metedeconk Nat'l G.C.

16 17.5
Event Rank Points
Eagle Oaks Invitational T-4th (Sr Div.) 17.5

Bill McGuinness

Tavistock C.C.

T17 12.5
Event Rank Points
NJSGA Senior Amateur T9th 12.5

Gerry Baldachino

Charleston Springs G.C.

T17 12.5
Event Rank Points
NJSGA Senior Amateur T9th 12.5

Patrick O'Brien

Orchard Hills G.C.

T19 10
Event Rank Points
NJSGA Senior Open On-Site Cut 10

Andre Bolukbas

Darlington G.C.

T19 10
Event Rank Points
NJSGA Senior Open On-Site Cut 10

David Zilberfarb

NJSGA e-Club

T19 10
Event Rank Points
NJSGA Senior Open On-Site Cut 10

Spencer Foxworth

Deal G. & C.C.

T19 10
Event Rank Points
NJSGA Senior Open On-Site Cut 10
This website requires javascript. Please enable it or visit HappyBrowser.com to find a modern browser.